EastMetroWateD49aR02bP01ZL_mdm.jpg

Plans, reports, Partner contact info, Education updates


EMWREP Partners

Brown's Creek Watershed District - partner since 2006
Karen Kill - Administrator
Washington Conservation Center
455 Hayward Ave. N, Oakdale, MN 55128
Telephone: 651-330-8220 x26
Fax: 651-330-7747

Carnelian Marine - St. Croix Watershed District - partner since 2010
Jim Shaver - Administrator
PO Box 188 Scandia, MN 55073
Telephone: (651) 433-2150

Comfort Lake - Forest Lake Watershed District - partner since 2009
 Mike Kinney - Administrator
 220 N. Lake St.
Forest Lake, MN 55025
Telephone: (651) 209-9753

Ramsey-Washington Metro Watershed District - partner since 2009
Tina Carstens - Administrator
2665 Noel Dr. 
Little Canada, MN 55117

Rice Creek Watershed District - partner since 2009
Phil Belfiori - Administrator
4325 Pheasant Ridge Dr., Suite 611
Blaine, MN 55449
Telephone: (763) 398-3071

South Washington Watershed District - partner since 2006
Matt Moore - Administrator
2301 Tower Drive
Woodbury, MN 55125
Telephone: 651-714-3729
Fax: 651-714-3721

Valley Branch Watershed District - partner since 2006
John Hanson - Engineer
Barr Engineering
4700 West 77th Street
Minneapolis MN 55435-4803
Telephone: 952-832-2622
Fax: 952-832-2601 

Middle St. Croix Watershed Management Organization - partner since 2006
 Mike Isensee - Administrator
 Washington Conservation Center
455 Hayward Ave. N, Oakdale, MN 55128
Telephone: 651-330-8220, Extension 22

City of Cottage Grove - partner since 2007
Jennifer Levitt - City Engineer
City of Cottage Grove
86356 West Point Douglas Road
Cottage Grove, MN 55016
Telephone: 651.458.2890

City of Dellwood - partner since 2007
Joanne Frane - City Clerk
City of Dellwood
P.O Box 775
Willernie, MN 55090
Telephone: 651.429.1356

City of Forest Lake - partner since 2006
Dave Adams - Public Works Superintendent
City of Forest Lake
21350 Forest Blvd. N.
Forest Lake, MN 55025

City of Grant - partner since 2015
Meghen Litsey - MS4 Coordinator
Telephone: 763-287-7155

City of Lake Elmo - partner since 2007
Ryan Stempski - City Engineer
Telephone: 651-300-4267

City of Hugo - partner since 2016
Bryan Bear – Administrator
Telephone: 651-762-6320

City of Newport - partner since 2015
Deb Hill - City Administrator
596 7th Ave, Newport, MN 55055

City of Oak Park Heights - partner since 2016
Eric Johnson - City Administrator
14168 Oak Park Blvd. N. Oak Park Heights, MN 55082

Oakdale – partner since 2016
Brian Bachmeier – City Engineer
Telehone: 651-730-2730

City of Saint Paul Park - Partner since 2016
Jeff Dionisopoulos - Public Works Supervisor
Telephone: 651-459-3730

City of Stillwater - partner since 2006
Shawn Sanders - City Engineer
City of Stillwater
216 4th Street North
Stillwater, MN 55082
Telephone: 651-430-8830

City of Willernie - partner since 2007
Vikie Keating - City Clerk
 Telephone: 651-429-2977

City of Woodbury - partner since 2013
Sharon Doucette - Environmental Resources Planner
8301 Valley Creek Rd.
Woodbury, MN 55125
Telephone: 651-714-3538

West Lakeland Township - partner since 2009
 Carrie Seifert - City Clerk
 Telephone: 651-436-4773

Washington County - partner since 2006
Stephanie Souter
Washington County Public Health & Environment
14949 62nd St N
P.O. Box 6
Stillwater MN 55082-0006
Telephone: 651-430-6744

Education Updates

Summer 2018

Spring 2018

Summer 2017

Spring 2017

Spring 2016

Oct. 2015

July 2015

Spring 2015

Fall 2014

Summer 2014

Spring 2014

Fall 2013

Summer 2013

Spring 2013

Fall 2012

Summer 2012

Spring 2012

Nov 2011

Jul/Aug 2011

Summer 2011

Spring 2011

Fall 2010

Summer 2010

Spring 2010

Winter 2009

Aug/Sept 2009

June/July 2009

May 2009

Jan-Mar 2009

Nov/Dec 2008

Sept 2008

July/Aug 2008

June 2008

April/May 2008

March 2008

Feb 2008

Jan 2008

Nov 2007

Oct 2007

Sept 2007

August 2007

July 2007

June 2007

May 2007

April 2007

March 2007